Junior EWRAC XC Results Nov 2018

U17-20m

Number Name Team Positon
50 Jackson Mountford U20 Newport Harriers 1
40 Remi Adebiyi U20 Newport Harriers 2
33 Brychan Price Davies U20 Brecon 3
927 David Locke 4
938 Spencer Smith Newport Harriers 5
929 David Sheppard 6
19 Evan Price Davies U20 Brecon 7
184 Joel Price Blaenau Gwent 8
922 Tom Webb Parc Bryn Bach 9
936 Michael Owen Newport Harriers 10
48 Luke Gawthorn U20 Newport Harriers 11
947 Sam Clayton Brecon 12
935 Oscar Denton Newport Harriers 13
937 Connor Richards Newport Harriers 14
928 Evan Price Cwmbran 15
Teams Points Positiion
Newport Harriers 8 1
Brecon 22 2
Newport Harriers 34 3

U17-20 F

Number Name Team Positon
947 Tiegan Ward Brecon 1
911 Lowri Thomas Newport Harriers 2
176 Isabel Clark Blaenau Gwent 3
913 Ellie Robinson Newport Harriers 4
950 Ruby Carleton Brecon 5
50 Shirleen Balouch U20 Newport Harriers 6
914 Caitlin Jones Newport Harriers 7
948 Glesni Powell Brecon 8
912 Seren Jones Newport Harriers 9
49 Lisa Scarfi U20 Newport Harriers DNS
Teams Points Positiion
Newport Harriers 12 1
Brecon 14 2

U15 M

Number Name Team Positon
947 Iwan Coyle Brecon 1
934 Joshua Jones Newport Harriers 2
181 Oliver Price Blaenau Gwent 3
180 Morgan Watts Blaenau Gwent 4
932 Oliver Humphreys Newport Harriers 5
182 Bradley Dickinson Blaenau Gwent 6
946 Isaac Pierce Brecon 7
933 Isaac Jones Newport Harriers 8
183 Aneirin J Belohorska Blaenau Gwent 9
904 Liam Cassidy Rhymney Valley 10
Teams Points Positiion
Blaenau Gwent 13 1
Newport Harriers 15 2

U15 F

Number Name Team Positon
908 Elin Griffiths Newport Harriers 1
905 Lily Hart Newport Harriers 2
907 Lily Williams Newport Harriers 3
906 Alyssa Baker Newport Harriers 4
175 Lowri Prosser Blaenau Gwent 5
909 Emily Wilcox Newport Harriers 6
910 Ashleigh Steer Newport Harriers 7
949 Julia Lewis Rhymney Valley 8
Teams Points Positiion
Newport Harriers 6 1
Newport Harriers 17 2

U13 M

Number Name Team Positon
921 Leo Stark Newport 1
942 Jack Orgam Brecon 2
939 Arthur Bell Brecon 3
926 Thomas Week Chepstow 4
940 Owen Grffiths Brecon 5
925 Thomas Davies Chepstow 6
944 Cian Alpin Brecon 7
941 Owen Price Davies Brecon 8
920 Harry Bradley Newport 9
924 Reuben Lawson Chepstow 10
903 Jac Matthews Rhymney Valley 11
176 Alex Bennett Blaenau Gwent 12
943 Daniel Ricketts Brecon 13
179 Liam Richards Blaenau Gwent 14
923 Joel Miles Newport 15
177 Dafydd Jenkins-Belohorska Blaenau Gwent 16
178 Jayden Davies Blaenau Gwent DNF
Teams Points Positiion
Brecon 10 1
Chepstow 20 2
Newport Harriers 25 3
Brecon 28 4
Blaenau Gwent 42 5

U13 F

Number Name Team Positon
904 Ceri Griffiths Newport 1
921 Freya Hughes Rolls Rhymney Valley 2
173 Ellie Morris Blaenau Gwent 3
172 Bethan Key Blaenau Gwent 4
922 Harriet Wright Nicolas Rhymney Valley 5
920 Marni Burridge Rhymney Valley 6
944 Ava Nichol Brecon 7
946 Freya Platt Brecon 8
923 Yenay Robins Rhymney Valley 9
174 Mia Thomas Blaenau Gwent 10
945 Anna Peltor Brecon 11
943 martha Eacock Brecon 12
941 Paige Hughes Newport 13
903 Amy Garrod Newport DNS
Teams Points Position
Rhymney Valley 13 1
Blaenau Gwent 17 2
Brecon 26 3

U11 M

Number Name Team Positon
175 Zane Dickinson Blaenau Gwent 1
902 Harvey Lee Rhymney Valley 2
174 Caian Steadman Blaenau Gwent 3
915 Joe Edwards Brecon 4
187 Vaughan Hughes Newport Harriers 5
185 Tom Garrod Newport Harriers 6
911 Henry Organ Brecon 7
905 Matthew Powell Habberdashers MS 8
188 Dylan Evans Newport Harriers 9
914 Henry Johnson Brecon 10
906 Josh Powell Habberdashers MS 11
912 Will Herdman Brecon 12
909 Rupert Jones Habberdashers MS 13
186 Isaac Barry Newport Harriers 14
931 Philo Hurey Rhymney Valley 15
910 seb Bowen Habberdashers MS 16
189 James Owen Newport Harriers 17
907 Thomas Morris Habberdashers MS 18
908 Freddie May Habberdashers MS 19
919 Alex Peltor Brecon 20
916 Nye Turner Brecon 21
901 Josh Hardng Rhymney Valley 22
917 Joshua Watson Brecon 23
918 Frankie Bell Brecon 24
913 Ewan Jones Brecon 25
Teams Points Positiion
Newport 20 1
Brecon 21 2
Haberdashers MS 32 3
Rhymney Valley 39 4
Haberdashers MS 53 5=
Brecon 53 5=
Brecon 72 7

U11 F

Number Name Team Positon
931 Ruby Heardman Brecon 1
180 Anya Brady Newport Harriers 2
939 Eva Parry Rhymney Valley 3
934 Niamh Aplin Brecon 4
901 Emily Walker Newport Harriers 5
165 Tia Wyre Samuel Blaenau Gwent 6
938 Emily Peltor Brecon 7
902 Nia Wakley Newport Harriers 8
924 Jess Stentiford Haberdashers MS 9
167 Lily May Hendy Blaenau Gwent 10
919 Carin Williams Rhymney Valley 11
932 Pippa Harris Brecon 12
168 Ava Dennington Blaenau Gwent 13
163 Manon Jones Blaenau Gwent 14
916 Megan Pewtner Rhymney Valley 15
925 Alice Meredith Haberdashers MS 16
164 Heidi Robinson Blaenau Gwent 17
918 Charlotte Robinson Rhymney Valley 18
926 Kezia Lloyd Haberdashers MS 19
927 Grace Lews Haberdashers MS 20
933 Lilwen Banning Brecon 21
936 Charlotte Lewis Brecon 22
169 Libby Bennett Blaenau Gwent 23
179 Cerys Daves Newport Harriers 24
915 Violet Cassidy Rhymney Valley 25
917 Ceinwin Quince Rhymney Valley 26
171 Darcey Townsend Blaenau Gwent 27
935 Clemmie Davies Brecon 28
166 Tia Witcombe Blaenau Gwent 28
929 Bronwen Roberts Brecon 29
930 Rosie Evans Brecon 30
177 Millie Williams Newport Harriers 31
170 Lexi Davies Blaenau Gwent 32
928 Freya Roberts Brecon 33
940 Millie Phillips Rhymney Valley 33
937 Amelie Murphy Brecon 34
178 Ffion Williams Newport Harriers 35
Teams Points Position
Brecon 12 1
Newport 15 2
Blaenau Gwent 29 3=
Rhymney Valley 29 3=
Haberdashers MS 44 5
Blaenau Gwent 54 6
Brecon 55 7
Rhymney Valley 69 8
Brecon 87 9=
Blaenau Gwent 87 9=
Newport 90 11